Learn. Compete. Achieve.

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Tue. 27 Feather River Final T, 1-1
  Solano Final T, 0-0
Wed. 28 vs. Mendocino @ College of Alameda Final W, 3-0
  25-22, 25-22, 25-18
  vs. Ohlone @ Alameda Final L, 3-0
  25-22, 25-14, 25-18
Fri. 30 at Canada Final T, 1-1
  Canyons Final W, 2-1
 
September
Tue. 3 Butte Final W, 3-0
Wed. 4 at Fresno Final W, 2-1
  vs. Columbia @ Columbia Ca Final L, 3-2
Fri. 6 vs. Shasta @ CRC Soccer Fields Final T, 0-0
  Nor-Cal College Showcase Weekend
  Los Medanos Final W, 3-0
  Cosumnes River Classic, 25-18, 25-13, 25-19 Home opener
  at Cerritos Final L, 2-1
  West Hills Coalinga Final W, 3-0
  Cosumnes River Classic, 25-11,25-17, 25-19
  Hartnell Final L, 3-1
  Cosumnes River Classic, 25-18, 25-14, 22-25, 25-12
Sat. 7 vs. Evergreen Valley @ CRC Soccer Fields Final W, 1-0
  forfeit
Sun. 8 vs. Yuba @ CRC Soccer Fields Final W, 3-0
  Nor-Cal College Showcase Weekend
Tue. 10 Butte Final W, 4-2
Wed. 11 Lassen Final L, 3-0
  25-10, 25-19, 25-16
Fri. 13 Siskiyous Final W, 3-0
  Cosumnes River Mini, 26-24, 25-21, 27-25
  De Anza Final L, 3-0
  Cosumnes River Mini, 25-21, 25-14, 25-21
Tue. 17 at Hartnell Final L, 3-1
Wed. 18 at Evergreen Valley Final W, 1-0
  forfeit
Fri. 20 Redwoods Final W, 3-0
  25-22, 25-16, 26-24
Sat. 21 at Cuyamaca Final L, 2-0
Sun. 22 at MiraCosta Final T, 3-3
Tue. 24 at Santa Rosa * Final W, 1-0
  Santa Rosa * Final L, 1-0
Thu. 26 at Marin Final W, 3-1
  25-19, 25-15, 20-25, 26-24
Fri. 27 Modesto * Final W, 3-0
  at San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 3-2
 
October
Tue. 1 at Sacramento City * Final W, 1-0
Wed. 2 at Sierra * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-22, 25-15, 25-18
Fri. 4 Diablo Valley * Final L, 1-0
  Modesto * Final T, 1-1
  San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-11, 25-13, 25-10
Tue. 8 at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 4-0
  at Sequoias Final W, 1-0
Wed. 9 at Diablo Valley * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-18, 25-18, 25-21
Fri. 11 Taft Final W, 2-0
  Sacramento City * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-15, 25-15, 25-23
  Sierra * Final L, 1-0
Tue. 15 at American River * Final W, 1-0
  Fresno Final W, 3-2
Wed. 16 American River * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-11, 25-17, 25-20
Fri. 18 at West Hills Lemoore Final T, 1-1
  at Santa Rosa * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-12, 25-19, 25-10
Tue. 22 Santa Rosa * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 23 at Modesto * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-17, 25-17, 25-9
Fri. 25 Sacramento City * Final W, 2-0
  at American River * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 29 at Modesto * Final T, 0-0
  at Santa Rosa * Final L, 2-1
Wed. 30 Sierra * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-13, 25-17, 25-16 Breast Cancer Awareness Night
 
November
Fri. 1 San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 2-0
  at Diablo Valley * Final T, 1-1
  at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-10, 25-12, 25-7
Tue. 5 San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 1-0
Wed. 6 Diablo Valley * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-13, 25-22, 25-18
Thu. 7 vs. Lassen @ SJCC Main Gymnasium Final L, 97-94
  San Jose City Tip-off Tournament
Fri. 8 vs. Sequoias @ Delta College Final L, 82-61
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic
  at Modesto * Final L, 2-1
  at Sierra * Final L, 2-1
  vs. Merced @ SJCC Main Gymnasium Final W, 104-50
  San Jose City Tip-off Tournament Consolation Bracket
  at Sacramento City * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8
Sat. 9 vs. Monterey @ SJCC Main Gymnasium Final W, 87-86
  San Jose City Tip-off Tournament Consolation Final
  vs. Redwoods @ San Joaquin Delta College Final W, 99-68
  Joceyln Mancebo Classic
Sun. 10 vs. Monterey @ San Joaquin Delta College Final W, 69-49
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic
Wed. 13 at American River * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-8, 25-11, 25-15
  American River * Final W, 3-0
  Sophomore Day
Thu. 14 Feather River Final W, 71-44
  CRC Invitational Home opener
Fri. 15 Redwoods Final W, 83-55
  CRC Invitational
  Santa Rosa * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-21, 25-14, 25-17
  American River * Final T, 0-0
  Sophomore Day CRC Stadium
Sat. 16 American River Final W, 85-47
  CRC Invitational
Wed. 20 at Siskiyous Final W, 82-66
  Modesto * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-18, 25-12, 25-14
Thu. 21 Columbia Final W, 76-48
  35th Annual James Clark Classic Home opener
Fri. 22 Porterville Final W, 86-68
  35th Annual James Clark Classic Semifinal
Sat. 23 Chabot Final W, 81-74
  35th Annual James Clark Classic Championship Game
  San Joaquin Delta % Final W, 1-0
  CRC Stadium
Tue. 26 at West Hills-Lemoore Final W, 59-45
  Santa Rosa % Final W, 1-0
  2nd Round Regional CRC Stadium
Sat. 30 Foothill % Final L, 2-1
  3rd Round Regionals CRC Stadium
 
December
Tue. 3 vs. Reedley @ Modesto JC Final W, 72-64
  76th MJC Basketball Tourney Sponsored by Grower Direct Nut Co.
Thu. 5 vs. Chabot @ Modesto JC Final L, 75-58
  76th MJC Basketball Tourney Sponsored by Grower Direct Nut Co.
Fri. 6 vs. Mendocino @ Modesto JC Final W, 82-70
  76th MJC Basketball Tourney Sponsored by Grower Direct Nut Co.
Sat. 7 vs. Cuesta @ Modesto JC Final W, 80-76
  76th MJC Basketball Tourney Sponsored by Grower Direct Nut Co. 5th Place Game
Fri. 13 vs. Shasta @ Solano Showdown Final W, 61-39
  Solano Showdown
  at Lassen Final L, 95-85
  1st Annual Lassen College Classic
Sat. 14 vs. Simpson @ Lassen Sports Complex Final W, 103-47
  1st Annual Lassen College Classic
  at Solano Final L, 69-67
  Solano Showdown
Sun. 15 vs. Diablo Valley @ Solano Showdown Final L, 72-61
  Solano College Tournament
  vs. Feather River @ Lassen Sports Complex Final W, 102-57
  1st Annual Lassen College Classic
Sat. 28 vs. Lassen @ Chabot College Final W, 81-72
  47th Chabot College Holiday Classic
  vs. Ohlone @ Mike Gervasoni Memorial Classic Final W, 63-57
  Mike Gervasoni Memorial Classic at De Anza
Sun. 29 vs. Las Positas @ Chabot College Final W, 83-67
  47th Chabot College Holiday Classic
  at De Anza Final L, 73-52
  Mike Gervasoni Memorial Classic
Mon. 30 vs. Solano @ Mike Gervasoni Memorial Classic Final L, 74-71
  Mike Gervasoni Classic at De Anza
  at Chabot Final L, 76-63
  47th Chabot College Holiday Classic
 
January
Tue. 7 at Diablo Valley * Final W, 82-66
  at Diablo Valley * Final W, 72-64
Fri. 10 American River * Final W, 75-68
  American River * Final L, 80-59
Tue. 14 Sacramento City * Final W, 98-89
  Sacramento City * Final W, 51-43
Fri. 17 at Sierra * Final W, 85-69
  at Sierra * Final L, 72-60
Tue. 21 San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 82-62
  San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 77-66
Fri. 24 at Modesto * Final W, 97-68
  at Modesto * Final W, 61-46
Tue. 28 Sierra Final L, 7-2
  Santa Rosa * Final L, 78-63
  Santa Rosa * Final L, 83-78
Fri. 31 Diablo Valley Final L, 9-0
  Diablo Valley * Final W, 70-55
  Diablo Valley * Final W, 62-61
 
February
Sat. 1 Lassen Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  Shasta Final W, 6-2
  Lassen Final W, 6-2
Tue. 4 at Skyline Final W, 4-2
  at American River * Final W, 80-71
  at American River * Final W, 67-65
Thu. 6 Merced Final W, 8-3
Fri. 7 at Sacramento City * Final W, 64-52
  at Sacramento City * Final W, 85-76
Mon. 10 at Merced Final W, 4-2
Tue. 11 at Folsom Lake Final L, 7-2
  Chabot Final - 10 innings W, 2-1
  Sierra * Final W, 80-74
  Sierra * Final L, 78-68
Thu. 13 at Sequoias Final L, 6-5
  vs. Bakersfield @ Sequoias Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
  Sequoias Tournament
  at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 60-41
  at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 79-73
Fri. 14 vs. Siskiyous @ Fresno Final W, 5-0
  vs. Gavilan @ Fresno Final L, 7-1
  at Sequoias Final W, 10-6
Sat. 15 at Sequoias Final W, 10-9
Mon. 17 San Jose Final - 6 innings W, 9-1
  San Jose Final - 7 innings L, 7-2
Tue. 18 at Merced Final W, 3-1
  Reedley * Final L, 9-0
  at Chabot Final W, 10-6
  vs. Yuba @ Merced Final L, 3-1
  Modesto * Final W, 54-42
  Sophomore Night
  Modesto * Final W, 81-73
  Sophomore night
Thu. 20 at Shasta Final W, 9-5
Fri. 21 at Sacramento City * Final W, 7-2
  Lassen Final W, 10-1
  at Santa Rosa * Final L, 61-49
  at Santa Rosa * Final L, 76-56
Sat. 22 at Fresno Final W, 7-6
  vs. San Mateo @ San Mateo Final - 5 innings L, 18-0
Tue. 25 at Modesto * Final L, 9-0
  Skyline Final L, 10-9
Fri. 28 at #7 Solano % Final L, 73-61
  Northern California Regional 2nd Round
  #10 Lassen % Final W, 88-69
  Northern California Regional Quarterfinal
 
March
Sun. 2 Laney Final - 6 innings L, 3-2
Tue. 4 at Marin Final W, 7-1
Wed. 5 at #2 Fresno % Final L, 71-66
  Northern California Regional Semifinal
Thu. 6 Contra Costa Final L, 7-4
Fri. 7 Diablo Valley * Final W, 4-0
  at Reedley * Final L, 8-1
  Diablo Valley * Final W, 10-5
Sat. 8 at Los Medanos Final W, 7-0
Tue. 11 Sacramento City * Final W, 5-4
  Sierra * Final L, 7-3
  Sierra * Final L, 6-2
Thu. 13 Mendocino Final W, 7-0
  at Sierra * Final L, 4-3
  Mendocino Final W, 7-0
Fri. 14 Modesto * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 15 Modesto * Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  Sierra * Final L, 5-1
  Modesto * Final - 9 innings L, 2-1
Tue. 18 Fresno * Final L, 9-0
  at Modesto * Final W, 7-1
  Sacramento City * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 20 Modesto * Final W, 9-8
Sat. 22 at Santa Rosa * Final - 7 innings W, 7-3
  at Modesto * Final L, 6-5
  at Santa Rosa * Final - 7 innings L, 6-3
Tue. 25 at Fresno * Final L, 9-0
  at American River * Final - 5 innings L, 15-6
  at American River * Final W, 10-1
Thu. 27 American River * Final W, 13-1
Fri. 28 at American River * Final W, 2-1
 
April
Wed. 2 Santa Rosa * Final L, 5-0
Thu. 3 at Solano Final - 7 innings L, 3-0
  at Santa Rosa * Final - 11 innings W, 3-2
Fri. 4 vs. TBA * % @ TBD TBA
  Big 8 South Conference Tournament
Sat. 5 at Sierra * Final - 7 innings L, 7-4
  Santa Rosa * Final L, 6-1
  at Sierra * Final - 7 innings L, 9-2
Tue. 8 at Diablo Valley * Final L, 3-1
  at Modesto * Final - 5 innings W, 14-2
Thu. 10 at San Joaquin Delta * Final - 7 innings L, 1-0
  Diablo Valley * Final W, 6-1
  at San Joaquin Delta * Final - 7 innings L, 5-3
Fri. 11 at Diablo Valley * Final W, 10-5
Sat. 12 at Sacramento City * Final - 5 innings L, 11-2
  at Sacramento City * Final - 7 innings W, 5-4
Tue. 15 Sacramento City * Final W, 5-4
  Santa Rosa * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 17 at Diablo Valley * Final - 7 innings W, 6-0
  at Sacramento City * Final - 11 innings W, 5-3
Fri. 18 Sacramento City * Final W, 6-2
Sat. 19 American River * Final L, 2-1
  American River * Final L, 5-4
Tue. 22 San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 1-0
  San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 9-4
Thu. 24 at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 5-3
Sat. 26 San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 9-3
 
May
Fri. 2 at Marin % Final L, 11-2
  CCCAA Baseball Northern Regional
Sat. 3 at Marin % Final - 10 innings L, 3-2
  CCCAA Baseball Northern Regional
 
August
Thu. 28 Lassen Final L, 3-0
  25-5, 25-13, 25-18
Fri. 29 at Solano Final T, 0-0
Sat. 30 at Evergreen Valley Final L, 2-1
 
September
Fri. 5 Los Medanos Final L, 3-0
  Cosumnes River Classic, 25-14, 25-11, 25-22
  San Francisco Final T, 0-0
  West Hills Coalinga Final W, 3-1
  CRC Classic
  Ohlone Final L, 3-0
  CRC Classic, 25-18, 25-15, 25-17
Sat. 6 San Francisco Final W, 1-0
  tournament
Sun. 7 Cerritos Final L, 5-0
  Shasta Final T, 1-1
Tue. 9 Fresno Final L, 2-0
Wed. 10 Marin Final L, 3-0
  25-18, 25-14, 25-22
Fri. 12 at Siskiyous Final L, 3-0
  COS Classic, 25-22, 25-9, 25-8
  vs. Simpson University @ Weed, CA Final L, 3-1
  COS Classic
  vs. Canada @ Cosumnes River Final W, 3-0
  Evergreen Valley Final W, 4-3
Tue. 16 Feather River Final L, 2-1
Wed. 17 Skyline Final L, 3-0
  25-17, 25-20, 25-13
Thu. 18 at Canyons Final T, 0-0
Fri. 19 Redwoods Final W, 3-0
  CRC Mini Tournament
  at LA Pierce Final T, 0-0
  Columbia Final L, 3-0
  CRC Mini Tournament
Sat. 20 at Palomar Final L, 5-3
Sun. 21 at MiraCosta Final L, 4-0
Tue. 23 at Diablo Valley * Final W, 3-0
  Conference Opener
Fri. 26 vs. Redwoods @ Skyline College Final L, 3-1
  Skyline Classic
  Santa Rosa * Final L, 1-0
  at American River * Final W, 2-0
  vs. Butte @ Skyline neutral Final L, 3-0
  25-19, 25-11, 25-16
Tue. 30 at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 2-1
  Sacramento City * Final W, 3-0
 
October
Wed. 1 American River * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 3 at American River * Final W, 3-1
  Modesto * Final W, 4-3
  Diablo Valley * Final L, 3-1
  Big 8, 25-12, 25-14, 23-25, 25-21
Tue. 7 Modesto * Final L, 5-2
  Sequoias Final T, 0-0
Wed. 8 at Sacramento City * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-13, 25-16, 25-19
Fri. 10 at Taft Final L, 2-0
  at San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 2-1
  Modesto * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-17, 25-15, 25-14
Tue. 14 at Sierra * Final L, 3-0
  at Fresno Final T, 3-3
Wed. 15 at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-8, 25-8, 25-9
Fri. 17 West Hills Lemoore Final L, 3-1
  Santa Rosa * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-17, 25-14, 27-25
Tue. 21 Diablo Valley * Final T, 1-1
Wed. 22 Sierra * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-14, 25-12, 25-8
Fri. 24 at Santa Rosa * Final W, 1-0
  Santa Rosa * Final L, 2-1
  Double-Header
  American River * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-12, 25-6, 25-9 (Match was played at American River College)
Tue. 28 at Sacramento City * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 29 at Diablo Valley * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8 25-17, 25-10, 25-15
Fri. 31 American River * Final T, 2-2
  American River * Final W, 4-0
 
November
Mon. 3 at Modesto * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 4 San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 1-0
Wed. 5 Sacramento City * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-12, 25-14, 26-24
Thu. 6 at #9 San Jose Final L, 90-74
  San Jose City Tipoff Tournament
Fri. 7 at Modesto * Final W, 1-0
  San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 1-0
  vs. #13 Foothill @ San Jose, Calif. Final L, 72-54
  San Jose City Tipoff Tournament Consolation Bracket
  at Modesto * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8
Sat. 8 Siskiyous Final L, 85-61
Wed. 12 San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-11, 25-8 ,25-15
Thu. 13 Sierra * Final T, 1-1
  Butte Final W, 68-45
  Cosumnes River Tournament
Fri. 14 at Santa Rosa * Final L, 5-0
  Redwoods Final W, 84-63
  CRC Invitational Tournament
  at Santa Rosa * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-11, 25-16, 25-15
Sat. 15 Feather River Final W, 81-57
  Cosumnes River Tournament
Wed. 19 at Sierra * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-16, 25-16, 25-17
Thu. 20 vs. Las Positas @ Mendocino College Final L, 74-60
  John Hogue Memorial Tournament
Fri. 21 vs. Los Medanos @ Ukiah, Calif. Final W, 78-53
  John Hogue Memorial Tournament Consolation Bracket
Sat. 22 vs. Redwoods @ Ukiah, Calif. Final W, 76-58
  John Hogue Memorial Tournament Consolation Final
  at Folsom Lake % Final W, 1-0
Tue. 25 Taft % Final W, 3-1
  NOR CAL 2nd Round Play-off Match
  West Hills-Lemoore Final L, 60-51
Sat. 29 at Modesto % Final - 2OT W, 1-0
  NOR CAL Regional Playoffs
 
December
Thu. 4 Merced Final W, 77-60
  Clark Court 36th Annual James Clark Classic
  vs. Los Medanos @ Contra Costa Tournament Final W, 78-66
  Contra Costa Tournament
Fri. 5 Napa Final W, 68-60
  36th Annual James Clark Classic Clark Court
  at Merritt Final L, 57-54
  Contra Costa Tournament
  at Santiago Canyon % Final L, 3-1
Sat. 6 vs. Siskiyous @ Contra Costa Tournament Final L, 85-79
  Contra Costa Tournament
  Sacramento City Final W, 62-55
  36th Annual Clark Classic Championship Game Clark Court
Fri. 12 vs. Los Medanos @ Solano Tournament Final L, 67-55
  Solano Tournament
Sat. 13 vs. Shasta @ Solano Tournament Final W, 72-57
Sun. 14 vs. Diablo Valley @ Solano Tournament Final L, 84-59
  Solano Tournament
Tue. 16 vs. Columbia @ Modesto, Calif. Final W, 64-62
  77th MJC College Basketball Tournament
Thu. 18 vs. Foothill @ Modesto, Calif. Final W, 68-48
  77th MJC College Basketball Tournament
Fri. 19 vs. Napa @ Modesto, Calif. Final W, 75-66
  77th MJC College Basketball Tournament
Sat. 20 vs. #9 Fresno @ Modesto, Calif. Final L, 86-73
  77th MJC College Basketball Tournament Championship
Sun. 28 vs. Palomar @ Hayward, Calif. Final W, 94-55
  48th Chabot Classic
  at De Anza Final L, 89-71
  De Anza Tournament
Mon. 29 vs. Porterville @ DeAnza Final L, 53-48
  vs. #17 Antelope Valley @ Hayward, Calif. Final L, 75-68
  48th Chabot Classic
Tue. 30 at Chabot Final W, 67-63
 
January
Tue. 6 Diablo Valley * Final L, 79-76
  Big 8 Conference Opener
  Diablo Valley * Final L, 76-45
Fri. 9 at American River * Final W, 53-37
  at #20 American River * Final L, 78-65
Tue. 13 at Sacramento City * Final W, 60-56
  at Sacramento City * Final W, 91-62
Fri. 16 #17 Sierra * Final - OT W, 92-87
  Sierra * Final L, 95-61
Tue. 20 at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 75-34
  at San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 85-73
Fri. 23 Modesto * Final W, 46-44
  Modesto * Final L, 43-36
Tue. 27 at Folsom Lake Final L, 6-3
  at Santa Rosa * Final L, 63-42
  at Santa Rosa * Final W, 69-58
Fri. 30 Monterey Final W, 7-4
  at Diablo Valley Final L, 9-0
  vs. Cabrillo @ Monterey Final - 6 innings L, 3-2
  at Diablo Valley * Final L, 87-46
  at Diablo Valley * Final W, 61-56
Sat. 31 vs. San Bernardino @ Monterey, CA Final L, 5-2
  Monterey Peninsula College Tournament
  at Skyline Final L, 6-5
  vs. Cabrillo @ Monterey Final W, 1-0
 
February
Tue. 3 Skyline Final W, 11-6
  American River * Final - OT L, 64-59
  #19 American River * Final W, 79-63
Thu. 5 at San Jose Final W, 6-4
  Merced Final L, 8-5
  at San Jose Final - 6 innings T, 2-2
Fri. 6 Sequoias Cancelled
  at Merced Final L, 2-0
  Sacramento City * Final L, 50-45
  Sacramento City * Final W, 88-58
Sat. 7 vs. Cosumnes River @ Santa Rosa Final
  Nor Cal Relays
  Monterey Postponed
Tue. 10 at Sierra * Final L, 79-39
  at Sierra * Final W, 83-75
Wed. 11 at Chabot Final W, 8-4
Thu. 12 San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 72-44
  San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 72-61
Fri. 13 TBA TBA
  Modesto JC Tournament
  Lassen Final W, 19-2
Sat. 14 TBA TBA
  vs. San Jose @ San Jose Final W, 9-4
  vs. Shasta @ Solano Final L, 5-4
Sun. 15 vs. Feather River @ Solano Tournament Final - 5 innings W, 9-2
  vs. Barstow @ Solano Final W, 13-1
Tue. 17 Reedley * Final L, 9-0
  Solano Final W, 1-0
  Chabot Final W, 8-5
  at Modesto * Final W, 67-61
  at Modesto * Final L, 63-55
Thu. 19 Sequoias Final W, 4-3
Fri. 20 vs. Cosumnes River @ Las Positas
Final
  Las Positas Invitational
  Sequoias Final L, 4-2
  at Sacramento City * Final L, 8-1
  Santa Rosa * Final L, 59-35
  Santa Rosa * Final W, 70-67
  Sophomore Night
Sat. 21 at San Mateo Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  vs. Fresno @ San Mateo Final L, 6-5
Tue. 24 Merced Final W, 16-0
  at Modesto * 1:00 PM
  Merced Final W, 9-0
  Shasta Final W, 20-13
Thu. 26 at Canyons Final - 10 innings W, 5-3
Fri. 27 vs. Cosumnes River @ Sacramento City Final
  Los Rios Invitational
  Butte Final W, 9-8
  at Canyons Final - 10 innings W, 9-6
  at Fresno * Final L, 9-0
  Butte Final - 8 innings L, 6-5
  #11 Butte % Final W, 69-60
  Northern California Regional Quarterfinal
 
March
Tue. 3 Santa Rosa Final - 10 innings W, 5-4
Wed. 4 at #3 Marin % Final W, 2-0
  Northern California Regional Semifinal - Marin Forfeit (79-72)
Thu. 5 at American River Final W, 8-2
Fri. 6 vs. Cosumnes River @ Cuesta Final
  Cuesta Invitational
  at Reedley * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 7 vs. Cosumnes River @ Cuesta Final
  Cuesta Invitational
  at Santa Rosa * Final - 14 innings W, 1-0
  San Joaquin Delta Final L, 5-0
  at Santa Rosa * Final - 6 innings W, 6-3
Tue. 10 Sacramento City * Final L, 7-2
  at Sierra * Final - 10 innings W, 8-5
  at Modesto * Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
Thu. 12 Sierra * Final W, 7-1
Fri. 13 vs. Cosumnes River @ American River Final
  Big 8 Invitational
  at Modesto * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 14 San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 6-3
  at Sierra * Final L, 6-5
  San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 7-4
Tue. 17 Fresno * Final L, 9-0
  Modesto * Final L, 9-8
  at Sacramento City * Final - 8 innings L, 9-8
Thu. 19 at Modesto * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 20 American River * Final W, 5-3
  American River * Final W, 9-3
Sat. 21 vs. Cosumnes River @ Santa Rosa Final
  Tri-Meet
  Modesto * Final L, 7-2
Tue. 24 American River * Final W, 10-4
  Sierra * Final L, 7-3
Thu. 26 at American River * Final W, 10-3
Fri. 27 vs. Cosumnes River @ American River College Final
  ARC Sprint Pentathalon
  at Diablo Valley * Final L, 2-0
  at Diablo Valley * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 28 American River * Final W, 3-2